• brave
     
     
     
     
     
    Welcome to Octorara High School's boys' basketball page. 
    Contact Information:
     
    Gene Lambert, Varsity Coach              email: glambert@octorara.org
    Jason Ralston, JV Coach                        email: jralston@octorara.org
     

            

     Varsity Schedule for 2018-2019
        As of 12/1/2018
     
    Weekday Date Time Sport Opponent Type
     Saturday 11/24/2018 10:00 AM JV/Varsity Christopher Dock/Sun Valley SCRIMMAGE
    Tuesday 11/27/2018 5:00 PM JV/Varsity Palmyra/Collegium SCRIMMAGE
    Friday  12/7/2018 7:50 PM Varsity Oxford
    TOURNAMENT 
    Saturday  12/8/2018 7:50 PM Varsity  Avon Grove
    TOURNAMENT 
    Tuesday
    12/11/2018 6/7:30 PM JV/Varsity  Unionville
    GAME 
    Friday 12/14/2018 6/7:30 PM JV/Varsity @ Manheim Central GAME 
    Monday 12/17/2018 6:00/7:30 PM
    JV/Varsity Garden Spot GAME
    Wednesday 12/19/2018 6/7:30 PM JV/Varsity @ Lampeter Strasburg GAME 
    Friday 12/21/2018 6/7:30 PM JV/Varsity Cocalico GAME 
    Thursday 12/28/2018 6:00 PM Varsity Delone Catholic@ Shippensburg High School TOURNAMENT
    Friday 12/29/2018 6:00/7:30 PM Varsity @ Shippensburg Tournament TOURNAMENT
    Friday 1/4/2019 6/7:30 PM JV/Varsity Eastern Lebanon County
    GAME
    Tuesday 1/8/2019 6/7:30 PM JV/Varsity @ Lancaster Catholic GAME
    Friday 1/11/2019 6/7:30 PM JV/Varsity @ Donegal GAME 
    Saturday 1/12/2019 3/4:30 PM JV/Varsity @ Kennett GAME 
    Tuesday 1/15/2019 6/7:30 PM JV/Varsity Northern Lebanon GAME 
    Thursday 1/17/2019 6/7:30 PM JV/Varsity Solanco GAME 
    Tuesday 1/22/2019 6/7:30 PM JV/Varsity @ Eastern Lebanon County GAME 
    Friday 1/25/2019 6/7:30 PM JV/Varsity Lancaster Catholic GAME 
    Saturday 1/26/2019 6/7:30 PM JV/Varsity Pequea Valley GAME 
    Tuesday 1/29/2019 6/7:3 PM JV/Varsity Donegal GAME 
    Friday 2/1/2019  6/7:30 PM JV/Varsity @ Northern Lebanon  GAME
    Tuesday 2/5/2018 6/7:30 PM JV/Varsity @ Penn Manor GAME 
    Friday 2/8/2019 5:30/7 PM JV/Varsity @ Lancaster Mennonite GAME
    Monday 2/18/2019 7:00 PM Varsity Boiling Springs District Game
    Thursday 2/21/2019 7:000 PM Varsity @ Bishop McDevitt District Game
    Monday 2/25/2019 7:00 PM Varsity TBA District Game
        JH Boys Basketball       
    Monday 12/17/2019 3:30/4:30 PM 7th/8th Twin Valley GAME
    Wednesday 12/19/2019 5:00 PM 7th @ Penn Manor GAME
    Thursday 12/20/2018 3:30/4:30 PM 8th/7th Collegium GAME
    Monday  1/14/2019 3:15/4:15 PM 8th/7th Peirce MS GAME
    Wednesday  1/16/2019 3:15/4:15 PM 8th/7th @ Fugett MS GAME
     Wednesday 1/23/2019 3:15/4:15 PM 8th/7th @ Kennett GAME
     Friday 1/25/2019 3:15/4:15 PM 8th/7th Downingtown MS GAME
    Wednesday 1/30/2019 3:15/4:15 PM 8th/7th Scott MS GAME
    Monday 2/4/2019 3:15/4:15 8th/7th @ Fred S. Engle GAME
    Wednesday 2/6/2019 3:15/4:15 8th/7th Penns Grove GAME
    Friday 2/8/2019 3:15/4:15 8th/7th South Brandywine GAME
    Monday 2/11/2019 3:15/4:15 8th/7th @ Lionville GAME
    Wednesday 2/13/2019 3:15/4:15 8th/7th @ Charles F. Patton GAME
    Friday 2/15/2019 3:15/4:15 8th/7th North Brandywine GAME
    Tuesday 2/19/2019 3:15/4:15 8th/7th @ Stetson Game
    Wednesday 2/20/2019 3:15/4:15 8th/7th @ Great Valley GAME
    Thursday 2/21/2019 3:15/4:15 8th/7th South Brandywine GAME
     Friday 2/22/2019 3:15/4:15 8th/7th North Brandywine GAME